Season · 2013-14

The 2013-14 Chicago Bulls

1,963Team Fame
48-34Record
+1.20SRS
1-4Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2013-14 Chicago Bulls went 48-34. Led by Joakim Noah, Jimmy Butler and Carlos Boozer, they posted a +1.20 SRS and went 1-4 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Joakim Noah leads at 33%.

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Joakim Noah★8012.611.35.41.21.553.106.696
Jimmy Butler6713.14.92.61.90.552.2684.638
Carlos Boozer7613.78.31.60.70.348.904.328
Taj Gibson8213.06.81.10.51.452.404.427
D.J. Augustin★6114.92.15.00.90.057.41322.425
Mike Dunleavy8211.34.22.30.80.654.91234.120
Luol Deng2319.06.93.71.00.253.6171.418
Kirk Hinrich739.12.63.91.10.449.4853.318
Tony Snell774.51.60.90.40.248.9571.77
Nazr Mohammed801.62.20.30.20.444.501.26
Derrick Rose1015.93.24.30.50.144.6160.45
Marquis Teague192.41.01.50.10.230.820.31
Mike James111.00.61.50.20.025.110.11
Erik Murphy★240.30.30.10.00.223.100.10
Cartier Martin62.50.80.30.20.076.830.10
Jimmer Fredette84.00.90.40.00.053.540.10
Tornike Shengelia90.40.20.20.10.050.000.00
Jarvis Varnado10.00.00.00.00.0—00.00
Ronnie Brewer10.00.00.00.00.0—00.00
Lou Amundson10.00.00.00.00.0—00.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

1-4 overall

First Round

1-4

lost to Washington Wizards(44-38)

favorite

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Chicago Bulls fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

8,8754,438PEAK · 8,875 · 1995-96
1966-671995-962025-26

6 championship seasons marked above the arc.