Season · 2006-07

The 2006-07 Chicago Bulls

2,067Team Fame
49-33Record
+4.52SRS
6-4Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2006-07 Chicago Bulls went 49-33. Led by Luol Deng, Kirk Hinrich and Ben Gordon, they posted a +4.52 SRS and went 6-4 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Luol Deng leads at 20%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsBen Gordon21.4
ReboundsBen Wallace10.7
AssistsKirk Hinrich6.3
StealsBen Wallace1.4
BlocksBen Wallace2.0
True ShootingAndres Nocioni57.8
3-PointersBen Gordon155
Def. Win SharesBen Wallace6.6

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Luol Deng8218.87.12.51.20.656.015.650
Kirk Hinrich★8016.63.46.31.30.355.91404.648
Ben Gordon★8221.43.13.60.80.257.21553.936
Ben Wallace776.410.72.41.42.045.616.630
Andres Nocioni5314.15.71.10.50.557.8802.624
Chris Duhon★787.22.24.00.90.152.9883.017
P.J. Brown726.14.80.70.30.746.202.710
Tyrus Thomas725.23.70.60.61.152.102.69
Thabo Sefolosha713.62.20.80.50.246.4151.78
Adrian Griffin542.52.01.10.60.149.901.25
Malik Allen604.02.00.30.30.344.301.13
Mike Sweetney483.22.50.60.20.246.900.82
Viktor Khryapa332.21.70.60.30.044.800.51
Andre Barrett61.30.81.20.00.050.000.01

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

6-4 overall

First Round

4-0

def. Miami Heat(44-38)

favorite

Conf Semis

2-4

lost to Detroit Pistons(53-29)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Chicago Bulls fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

8,8754,438PEAK · 8,875 · 1995-96
1966-671995-962025-26

6 championship seasons marked above the arc.