Season · 2023-24

The 2023-24 Chicago Bulls

1,373Team Fame
39-43Record
-1.77SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2023-24 Chicago Bulls went 39-43. Led by Alex Caruso, Nikola Vucevic and DeMar DeRozan, they posted a -1.77 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Alex Caruso leads at 21%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsDeMar DeRozan24.0
ReboundsNikola Vucevic10.5
AssistsDeMar DeRozan5.3
StealsAlex Caruso1.7
BlocksAlex Caruso1.0
True ShootingAlex Caruso61.3
3-PointersCoby White209
Def. Win SharesNikola Vucevic2.8

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Alex Caruso7110.13.83.51.71.061.31362.639
Nikola Vucevic7618.010.53.30.70.854.0922.838
DeMar DeRozan7924.04.35.31.10.658.4752.228
Coby White★7919.14.55.10.70.257.02091.626
Zach LaVine2519.55.23.90.80.357.8590.612
Andre Drummond798.49.00.50.90.657.602.69
Ayo Dosunmu7612.22.83.20.90.560.41191.58
Jevon Carter725.00.81.30.50.248.5770.76
Patrick Williams4310.03.91.50.90.855.3591.05
Javonte Green912.27.40.61.10.968.1100.34
Torrey Craig535.74.11.10.60.456.8600.94
Dalen Terry593.11.91.40.50.351.2170.72
Julian Phillips402.20.90.30.20.252.1120.21
Onuralp Bitim★233.51.40.60.10.146.4120.11
Terry Taylor311.51.20.30.20.155.820.11
Adama Sanogo★94.04.00.00.10.055.800.10
Henri Drell★42.81.01.00.50.350.620.00
Andrew Funk★50.00.00.00.20.20.000.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Chicago Bulls fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

8,8754,438PEAK · 8,875 · 1995-96
1966-671995-962025-26

6 championship seasons marked above the arc.