Season · 2012-13

The 2012-13 Chicago Bulls

1,824Team Fame
45-37Record
-0.02SRS
5-7Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2012-13 Chicago Bulls went 45-37. Led by Joakim Noah, Luol Deng and Carlos Boozer, they posted a -0.02 SRS and went 5-7 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Joakim Noah leads at 23%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsLuol Deng16.5
ReboundsJoakim Noah11.1
AssistsKirk Hinrich5.2
StealsJoakim Noah1.2
BlocksJoakim Noah2.1
True ShootingJimmy Butler57.4
3-PointersNate Robinson141
Def. Win SharesJoakim Noah4.7

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Joakim Noah6611.911.14.01.22.153.404.757
Luol Deng7516.56.33.01.10.450.8753.346
Carlos Boozer7916.29.82.30.80.451.004.345
Jimmy Butler828.64.01.41.00.457.4402.619
Kirk Hinrich607.72.65.21.10.449.3712.117
Nate Robinson8213.12.24.41.00.154.01412.417
Marco Belinelli739.61.92.00.60.151.3791.612
Taj Gibson658.05.30.90.41.451.802.312
Richard Hamilton509.81.72.40.50.148.1160.910
Vladimir Radmanovic251.31.10.30.30.237.250.34
Nazr Mohammed632.63.10.40.30.541.401.23
Daequan Cook332.51.30.30.10.236.6150.33
Marquis Teague★482.10.91.30.20.141.240.42
Malcolm Thomas71.71.60.30.30.155.800.11
Lou Amundson10.01.00.00.00.00.000.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

5-7 overall

First Round

4-3

def. Brooklyn Nets(49-33)

underdog

Conf Semis

1-4

lost to Miami Heat(66-16)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Chicago Bulls fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

8,8754,438PEAK · 8,875 · 1995-96
1966-671995-962025-26

6 championship seasons marked above the arc.