Season · 2001-02

The 2001-02 Chicago Bulls

683Team Fame
21-61Record
-8.52SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2001-02 Chicago Bulls went 21-61. Led by Brad Miller, Metta World Peace and Marcus Fizer, they posted a -8.52 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Brad Miller leads at 14%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsJalen Rose23.8
ReboundsBrad Miller8.4
AssistsGreg Anthony5.6
StealsMetta World Peace2.8
BlocksTyson Chandler1.3
True ShootingJalen Rose54.7
3-PointersTrenton Hassell60
Def. Win SharesTyson Chandler1.4

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Brad Miller4812.78.42.11.10.654.021.319
Metta World Peace2715.64.92.92.80.951.6361.217
Marcus Fizer★7612.35.61.60.60.348.271.316
Tyson Chandler716.14.80.80.41.354.301.412
Ron Mercer4016.83.93.00.80.344.0170.310
Jalen Rose3023.84.15.31.10.554.7370.59
Eddy Curry726.73.80.30.20.754.000.88
Trenton Hassell788.73.32.20.70.650.2600.97
Charles Oakley573.86.02.00.90.239.211.37
Greg Anthony368.42.45.61.40.147.5290.67
Fred Hoiberg794.42.71.70.80.151.9241.16
Kevin Ollie525.82.53.70.70.049.010.54
Travis Best309.32.75.01.10.050.580.43
Eddie Robinson299.02.71.30.80.448.920.32
Dalibor Bagaric★503.73.20.50.30.544.300.62
A.J. Guyton455.41.01.80.20.247.7460.02
Jamal Crawford239.31.52.40.80.255.5260.21
Norm Richardson★83.80.90.10.00.055.640.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Chicago Bulls fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

8,8754,438PEAK · 8,875 · 1995-96
1966-671995-962025-26

6 championship seasons marked above the arc.