Season · 1991-92

The 1991-92 Dallas Mavericks

683Team Fame
22-60Record
-7.47SRS

The Season in Brief

The 1991-92 Dallas Mavericks went 22-60. Led by Derek Harper, Rodney McCray and Herb Williams, they posted a -7.47 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Derek Harper leads at 19%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsRolando Blackman18.3
ReboundsTerry Davis9.9
AssistsDerek Harper5.7
StealsDerek Harper1.6
BlocksHerb Williams1.3
True ShootingMike Iuzzolino59.1
3-PointersRolando Blackman65
Def. Win SharesHerb Williams1.9

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Derek Harper6517.72.65.71.60.351.2581.222
Rodney McCray759.06.22.90.60.449.1251.515
Herb Williams7511.56.11.30.51.346.411.912
Terry Davis6810.29.90.80.40.452.801.812
Rolando Blackman7518.33.22.70.70.353.8650.712
James Donaldson446.26.10.70.21.051.700.89
Fat Lever3111.25.23.51.50.445.2170.88
Doug Smith768.85.11.70.80.444.401.67
Randy White656.43.60.50.50.346.140.86
Donald Hodge★518.45.40.80.50.554.100.85
Mike Iuzzolino529.31.93.70.60.059.1590.33
Tracy Moore★428.52.01.10.80.149.4300.42
Brad Davis332.81.02.00.30.149.750.21
Brian Howard274.91.90.50.40.355.710.21
Brian Quinnett152.71.80.30.60.136.430.20
Tom Garrick61.71.02.81.30.028.000.10
Joao Vianna★12.00.02.00.00.050.000.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Dallas Mavericks fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

5,3852,693PEAK · 5,385 · 2010-11
1980-812010-112025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.