Season · 1999-00

The 1999-00 Dallas Mavericks

1,383Team Fame
40-42Record
-0.29SRS

The Season in Brief

The 1999-00 Dallas Mavericks went 40-42. Led by Michael Finley, Dirk Nowitzki and Cedric Ceballos, they posted a -0.29 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Michael Finley leads at 26%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsMichael Finley22.6
ReboundsDennis Rodman14.3
AssistsRobert Pack5.8
StealsRodrick Rhodes2.0
BlocksShawn Bradley2.5
True ShootingSteve Nash60.1
3-PointersDirk Nowitzki116
Def. Win SharesShawn Bradley2.7

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Michael Finley8222.66.35.31.30.452.2991.948
Dirk Nowitzki8217.56.52.50.80.856.41161.944
Cedric Ceballos6916.66.71.30.80.351.6441.328
Erick Strickland★6812.84.83.11.50.253.1731.724
Shawn Bradley778.46.50.80.92.552.112.712
Sean Rooks714.43.51.00.40.748.001.05
Hubert Davis797.41.71.80.30.058.5820.05
Steve Nash568.62.24.90.70.160.1600.25
Greg Buckner485.73.61.10.80.452.7100.83
Robert Pack298.91.45.81.10.149.040.32
Gary Trent1113.74.72.00.70.349.900.12
Dennis Rodman122.814.31.20.20.145.700.51
Damon Jones423.90.91.40.30.048.2300.11
Rick Hughes★213.92.30.40.10.049.100.11
Bruno Sundov141.90.90.10.10.140.800.00
Rodrick Rhodes10.01.00.02.00.00.000.00
Randell Jackson10.00.00.00.00.0—00.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Dallas Mavericks fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

5,3852,693PEAK · 5,385 · 2010-11
1980-812010-112025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.