Season · 1991-92

The 1991-92 Philadelphia 76ers

1,383Team Fame
35-47Record
-1.34SRS

The Season in Brief

The 1991-92 Philadelphia 76ers went 35-47. Led by Charles Barkley, Hersey Hawkins and Armen Gilliam, they posted a -1.34 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Charles Barkley leads at 43%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsCharles Barkley23.1
ReboundsCharles Barkley11.1
AssistsJohnny Dawkins6.9
StealsHersey Hawkins1.9
BlocksManute Bol2.9
True ShootingCharles Barkley61.2
3-PointersHersey Hawkins91
Def. Win SharesCharles Barkley3.7

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Charles Barkley7523.111.14.11.80.661.2323.787
Hersey Hawkins8119.03.33.11.90.557.8912.439
Armen Gilliam8116.98.11.50.61.057.502.337
Ron Anderson8213.73.41.61.00.152.0421.310
Johnny Dawkins8212.02.86.91.10.150.2361.28
Charles Shackleford★726.65.80.60.50.751.001.66
Manute Bol711.53.10.30.22.939.401.65
Greg Grant554.11.23.60.70.049.470.55
Jayson Williams504.12.90.20.40.442.100.62
Mitchell Wiggins494.31.90.40.40.042.000.32
Jeff Ruland133.93.60.40.50.356.600.21
Kenny Payne492.91.10.30.30.247.850.31
Tharon Mayes★214.30.71.50.70.042.0140.21
Brian Oliver342.40.90.60.30.136.900.21
Dave Hoppen110.80.90.20.00.039.500.00
Michael Ansley81.90.50.30.00.055.000.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Philadelphia 76ers fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

6,5843,292PEAK · 6,584 · 1966-67
1949-501966-672025-26

3 championship seasons marked above the arc.