Season · 1990-91

The 1990-91 Philadelphia 76ers

1,837Team Fame
44-38Record
-0.39SRS
4-4Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 1990-91 Philadelphia 76ers went 44-38. Led by Charles Barkley, Hersey Hawkins and Rick Mahorn, they posted a -0.39 SRS and went 4-4 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Charles Barkley leads at 41%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsCharles Barkley27.6
ReboundsCharles Barkley10.1
AssistsJohnny Dawkins7.0
StealsHersey Hawkins2.2
BlocksManute Bol3.0
True ShootingCharles Barkley63.5
3-PointersHersey Hawkins108
Def. Win SharesHersey Hawkins3.3

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Charles Barkley6727.610.14.21.60.563.5443.1107
Hersey Hawkins8022.13.93.72.20.559.21083.357
Rick Mahorn808.97.81.51.00.753.503.117
Armen Gilliam5015.07.31.60.70.652.701.416
Ron Anderson8214.64.51.40.80.252.491.815
Manute Bol821.94.30.20.23.042.612.610
Rickey Green7910.01.75.20.70.150.681.08
Andre Turner★705.92.24.40.90.048.9121.27
Brian Oliver★733.81.11.20.50.146.050.66
Robert Reid31.33.01.30.31.014.300.15
Mike Gminski309.16.71.10.51.143.610.94
Johnny Dawkins415.84.07.00.80.068.710.13
Jayson Williams523.52.10.30.20.149.010.42
Kenny Payne★473.51.40.30.20.141.140.32
Tony Harris★61.70.20.00.20.028.200.01
Dave Hoppen111.80.80.00.10.057.900.00
Mario Elie32.00.30.30.00.038.110.00
Jim Farmer23.02.50.00.00.038.100.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

4-4 overall

First Round

3-0

def. Milwaukee Bucks(48-34)

underdog

Conf Semis

1-4

lost to Chicago Bulls(61-21)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Philadelphia 76ers fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

6,5843,292PEAK · 6,584 · 1966-67
1949-501966-672025-26

3 championship seasons marked above the arc.