Season · 2022-23

The 2022-23 Philadelphia 76ers

2,551Team Fame
54-28Record
+4.37SRS
7-4Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2022-23 Philadelphia 76ers went 54-28. Led by Joel Embiid, James Harden and Tobias Harris, they posted a +4.37 SRS and went 7-4 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Joel Embiid leads at 43%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsJoel Embiid33.1
ReboundsJoel Embiid10.2
AssistsJames Harden10.7
StealsDe'Anthony Melton1.6
BlocksJoel Embiid1.7
True ShootingJoel Embiid65.5
3-PointersJames Harden161
Def. Win SharesJoel Embiid3.9

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Joel Embiid★6633.110.24.21.01.765.5663.9141
James Harden5821.06.110.71.20.560.71612.655
Tobias Harris7414.75.72.50.90.560.21262.829
De'Anthony Melton★7710.14.12.61.60.556.61573.123
Tyrese Maxey6020.32.93.50.80.160.51601.619
Paul Reed694.23.80.40.70.762.011.612
P.J. Tucker753.53.90.80.50.256.6551.710
Georges Niang788.22.41.00.40.261.01541.410
Shake Milton768.42.53.20.30.257.5561.29
Montrezl Harrell575.62.80.60.30.463.100.86
Danuel House Jr.564.81.70.80.30.260.0370.75
Matisse Thybulle492.71.30.50.90.353.6210.93
Furkan Korkmaz373.81.10.60.30.155.2180.33
Jalen McDaniels246.73.20.80.70.258.0120.51
Mac McClung★212.55.04.50.00.056.340.01
Louis King★120.04.02.01.00.074.440.01
Jaden Springer162.60.90.50.40.254.520.21
Michael Foster Jr.★10.00.00.00.00.0—00.01
Dewayne Dedmon83.53.11.30.30.657.910.10
Saben Lee23.00.01.00.50.075.000.00
Julian Champagnie20.00.00.00.50.00.000.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

7-4 overall

First Round

4-0

def. Brooklyn Nets(45-37)

favorite

Conf Semis

3-4

lost to Boston Celtics(57-25)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Philadelphia 76ers fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

6,5843,292PEAK · 6,584 · 1966-67
1949-501966-672025-26

3 championship seasons marked above the arc.