Season · 2015-16

The 2015-16 Philadelphia 76ers

540Team Fame
10-72Record
-9.92SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2015-16 Philadelphia 76ers went 10-72. Led by Robert Covington, Jahlil Okafor and Nerlens Noel, they posted a -9.92 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Robert Covington leads at 19%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsJahlil Okafor17.5
ReboundsNerlens Noel8.1
AssistsIsh Smith7.0
StealsNerlens Noel1.8
BlocksJerami Grant1.6
True ShootingCarl Landry60.5
3-PointersIsaiah Canaan176
Def. Win SharesNerlens Noel2.8

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Robert Covington6712.86.31.41.60.654.31702.133
Jahlil Okafor★5317.57.01.20.41.253.610.932
Nerlens Noel★6711.18.11.81.81.554.412.825
Ish Smith5014.74.37.01.30.446.0460.919
Jerami Grant779.74.71.80.71.650.6351.614
T.J. McConnell816.13.14.51.20.151.1311.411
Hollis Thompson★779.83.51.30.50.352.51490.510
Isaiah Canaan★7711.02.31.80.70.252.81760.56
Nik Stauskas738.52.51.90.60.351.71060.56
Richaun Holmes515.62.60.60.40.856.480.55
Carl Landry369.84.10.90.30.360.560.35
JaKarr Sampson475.12.70.60.20.349.060.33
Kendall Marshall303.70.92.40.50.144.9160.11
Elton Brand174.13.71.10.50.546.100.31
Phil Pressey143.91.63.30.80.143.740.21
Tony Wroten88.42.62.50.40.041.230.01
Christian Wood173.62.20.20.30.449.040.10
Sonny Weems72.41.70.30.00.038.820.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Philadelphia 76ers fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

6,5843,292PEAK · 6,584 · 1966-67
1949-501966-672025-26

3 championship seasons marked above the arc.