Season · 2007-08

The 2007-08 Philadelphia 76ers

1,310Team Fame
40-42Record
+0.19SRS
2-4Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2007-08 Philadelphia 76ers went 40-42. Led by Andre Iguodala, Andre Miller and Samuel Dalembert, they posted a +0.19 SRS and went 2-4 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Andre Iguodala leads at 33%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsAndre Iguodala19.9
ReboundsSamuel Dalembert10.4
AssistsAndre Miller6.9
StealsAndre Iguodala2.1
BlocksSamuel Dalembert2.3
True ShootingThaddeus Young57.0
3-PointersAndre Iguodala101
Def. Win SharesAndre Iguodala4.4

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Andre Iguodala8219.95.44.82.10.654.31014.452
Andre Miller8217.04.06.91.30.153.732.627
Samuel Dalembert8210.510.40.50.52.355.604.324
Thaddeus Young748.24.20.81.00.157.062.012
Lou Williams8011.52.13.21.00.252.3551.810
Willie Green★7412.42.52.00.70.349.2511.69
Reggie Evans815.27.50.81.10.146.313.07
Jason Smith764.53.00.30.30.749.141.47
Rodney Carney★705.82.10.50.60.347.8381.26
Kyle Korver2510.02.91.30.80.251.5380.63
Kevin Ollie401.80.50.90.30.046.300.21
Lou Amundson161.10.80.00.10.147.200.01
Calvin Booth310.81.20.30.20.638.200.41
Gordan Giricek123.11.20.90.30.141.650.10
Shavlik Randolph90.91.20.30.10.328.600.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

2-4 overall

First Round

2-4

lost to Detroit Pistons(59-23)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Philadelphia 76ers fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

6,5843,292PEAK · 6,584 · 1966-67
1949-501966-672025-26

3 championship seasons marked above the arc.