Season · 2008-09

The 2008-09 Philadelphia 76ers

1,375Team Fame
41-41Record
+0.16SRS
2-4Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2008-09 Philadelphia 76ers went 41-41. Led by Andre Iguodala, Andre Miller and Thaddeus Young, they posted a +0.16 SRS and went 2-4 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Andre Iguodala leads at 30%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsAndre Iguodala18.8
ReboundsElton Brand8.8
AssistsAndre Miller6.5
StealsAndre Iguodala1.6
BlocksSamuel Dalembert1.8
True ShootingAndre Iguodala56.0
3-PointersAndre Iguodala80
Def. Win SharesAndre Iguodala3.5

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Andre Iguodala8218.85.75.31.60.456.0803.552
Andre Miller8216.34.56.51.30.254.8152.529
Thaddeus Young7515.35.01.11.30.354.9562.523
Elton Brand2913.88.81.30.61.648.401.313
Samuel Dalembert826.48.50.20.41.853.503.510
Lou Williams8112.82.03.01.00.251.3631.79
Marreese Speights797.73.70.40.30.754.321.58
Willie Green818.51.62.00.70.249.3511.27
Reggie Evans793.34.60.30.50.151.401.67
Royal Ivey★713.01.10.60.50.146.5390.86
Theo Ratliff461.92.80.20.41.056.000.95
Donyell Marshall253.81.60.60.20.262.1250.22
Kareem Rush252.20.60.60.20.045.2100.11

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

2-4 overall

First Round

2-4

lost to Orlando Magic(59-23)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Philadelphia 76ers fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

6,5843,292PEAK · 6,584 · 1966-67
1949-501966-672025-26

3 championship seasons marked above the arc.