Season · 1990-91

The 1990-91 Milwaukee Bucks

1,715Team Fame
48-34Record
+2.33SRS
0-3Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 1990-91 Milwaukee Bucks went 48-34. Led by Alvin Robertson, Jay Humphries and Danny Schayes, they posted a +2.33 SRS and went 0-3 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Alvin Robertson leads at 27%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsRicky Pierce22.5
ReboundsDanny Schayes6.5
AssistsJay Humphries6.7
StealsAlvin Robertson3.0
BlocksBrad Lohaus0.9
True ShootingRicky Pierce60.5
3-PointersJay Humphries60
Def. Win SharesAlvin Robertson4.3

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Alvin Robertson8113.65.75.53.00.253.8234.352
Jay Humphries8015.22.86.71.60.157.0602.326
Danny Schayes8210.66.51.20.70.758.702.620
Jack Sikma7710.45.71.90.80.851.6462.619
Frank Brickowski7512.65.71.71.10.657.802.619
Ricky Pierce4622.52.52.10.80.260.5370.911
Fred Roberts8210.83.41.60.80.458.341.711
Brad Lohaus815.32.70.90.60.948.8331.710
Jeff Grayer826.43.01.50.60.147.401.26
Dale Ellis2119.33.91.50.80.255.9300.46
Steve Henson★683.10.81.90.50.051.6180.65
Lester Conner392.91.42.71.20.048.400.83
Adrian Dantley105.71.30.90.50.046.410.12
Greg Anderson262.72.90.10.30.341.000.41
Frank Kornet321.80.80.30.20.042.850.11
Everette Stephens32.00.00.70.00.077.300.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

0-3 overall

First Round

0-3

lost to Philadelphia 76ers(44-38)

favorite

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Milwaukee Bucks fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

6,4693,235PEAK · 6,469 · 1970-71
1968-691970-712025-26

2 championship seasons marked above the arc.