Season · 2003-04

The 2003-04 Milwaukee Bucks

1,400Team Fame
41-41Record
+0.42SRS
1-4Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2003-04 Milwaukee Bucks went 41-41. Led by Michael Redd, Joe Smith and Desmond Mason, they posted a +0.42 SRS and went 1-4 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Michael Redd leads at 24%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsMichael Redd21.7
ReboundsJoe Smith8.5
AssistsT.J. Ford6.5
StealsBrevin Knight1.4
BlocksDan Gadzuric1.4
True ShootingKeith Van Horn59.5
3-PointersMichael Redd127
Def. Win SharesJoe Smith2.3

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Michael Redd★8221.75.02.31.00.154.41271.339
Joe Smith7610.98.51.00.61.251.012.320
Desmond Mason★8214.44.41.90.70.355.291.218
Brian Skinner5610.57.30.90.51.151.301.615
Tim Thomas4214.14.92.11.00.452.5470.914
Keith Van Horn2515.76.31.50.60.659.5330.512
Dan Gadzuric755.74.60.40.71.452.902.011
Toni Kukoc738.43.72.70.80.351.9491.310
T.J. Ford557.13.26.51.10.144.350.98
Damon Jones827.02.15.80.40.051.6980.37
Brevin Knight215.92.34.71.40.050.510.53
Erick Strickland435.41.72.10.60.052.9290.43
Daniel Santiago★544.02.40.40.40.453.600.63
Marcus Haislip313.01.70.10.20.453.910.21
Joel Przybilla50.22.00.60.00.056.800.00
Dan Langhi23.50.50.00.00.043.810.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

1-4 overall

First Round

1-4

lost to Detroit Pistons(54-28)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Milwaukee Bucks fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

6,4693,235PEAK · 6,469 · 1970-71
1968-691970-712025-26

2 championship seasons marked above the arc.