Season · 2024-25

The 2024-25 Milwaukee Bucks

2,172Team Fame
48-34Record
+2.12SRS
1-4Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2024-25 Milwaukee Bucks went 48-34. Led by Giannis Antetokounmpo, Damian Lillard and Brook Lopez, they posted a +2.12 SRS and went 1-4 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Giannis Antetokounmpo leads at 44%.

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Giannis Antetokounmpo6730.411.96.50.91.262.5143.7127
Damian Lillard5824.94.77.11.20.262.11972.043
Brook Lopez8013.05.01.80.61.962.41392.931
Bobby Portis4913.98.42.10.70.554.2651.917
Taurean Prince808.23.61.90.90.261.31472.212
Kyle Kuzma3314.55.62.20.50.454.5510.911
Gary Trent Jr.7411.12.31.21.00.159.11801.79
A.J. Green737.42.41.50.50.162.11551.37
Kevin Porter Jr.3011.73.93.71.30.161.6290.96
Andre Jackson Jr.★673.42.71.20.50.255.4301.06
Khris Middleton2312.63.74.40.70.262.7350.65
Delon Wright262.51.81.80.90.336.5120.54
Ryan Rollins566.21.91.90.80.360.0491.03
Pat Connaughton415.32.71.70.20.356.7260.63
Jericho Sims142.44.90.80.10.668.000.33
MarJon Beauchamp262.01.20.30.10.049.770.12
Tyler Smith232.91.10.20.10.262.6130.10
Chris Livingston211.41.70.20.20.044.100.20
Stanley Umude220.70.80.20.10.327.030.10
Pete Nance63.81.81.20.20.367.650.10
Jamaree Bouyea53.41.02.00.80.458.110.10
Liam Robbins★130.70.90.20.20.236.300.10
AJ Johnson72.91.01.00.10.050.330.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

1-4 overall

First Round

1-4

lost to Indiana Pacers(50-32)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Milwaukee Bucks fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

6,4693,235PEAK · 6,469 · 1970-71
1968-691970-712025-26

2 championship seasons marked above the arc.