Season · 2012-13

The 2012-13 Dallas Mavericks

1,502Team Fame
41-41Record
-0.24SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2012-13 Dallas Mavericks went 41-41. Led by Dirk Nowitzki, Shawn Marion and Vince Carter, they posted a -0.24 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Dirk Nowitzki leads at 20%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsDirk Nowitzki17.3
ReboundsShawn Marion7.8
AssistsDarren Collison5.1
StealsDarren Collison1.2
BlocksElton Brand1.3
True ShootingBrandan Wright60.6
3-PointersVince Carter162
Def. Win SharesShawn Marion2.5

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Dirk Nowitzki5317.36.82.50.70.756.4651.834
Shawn Marion6712.17.82.41.10.755.3232.527
Vince Carter8113.44.12.40.90.557.11622.021
O.J. Mayo8215.33.54.41.10.355.61421.818
Brandan Wright648.54.10.60.41.260.601.315
Darren Collison8112.02.75.11.20.157.5481.715
Chris Kaman6610.55.60.80.40.852.901.612
Elton Brand727.26.01.00.71.349.902.27
Jae Crowder785.02.41.20.80.249.1631.36
Dahntay Jones503.51.40.60.20.149.480.34
Bernard James★462.82.80.10.30.854.100.73
Mike James456.11.63.10.60.148.1480.53
Rodrigue Beaubois454.01.31.90.40.147.0210.42
Dominique Jones294.01.62.90.50.143.810.21
Troy Murphy144.63.50.50.70.449.4110.31
Derek Fisher98.61.73.40.60.251.3100.11
Anthony Morrow172.30.20.20.10.054.510.00
Chris Douglas-Roberts62.80.80.70.30.046.200.00
Eddy Curry24.52.00.00.00.046.100.00
Jared Cunningham82.00.40.10.10.053.820.00
Josh Akognon★31.70.30.30.00.062.510.00
Chris Wright (2013)★30.70.00.00.00.050.000.00
Justin Dentmon20.00.00.00.00.00.000.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Dallas Mavericks fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

5,3852,693PEAK · 5,385 · 2010-11
1980-812010-112025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.