Season · 2018-19

The 2018-19 Dallas Mavericks

1,426Team Fame
33-49Record
-0.87SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2018-19 Dallas Mavericks went 33-49. Led by Luka Doncic, DeAndre Jordan and Dwight Powell, they posted a -0.87 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Luka Doncic leads at 33%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsLuka Doncic21.2
ReboundsDeAndre Jordan13.7
AssistsLuka Doncic6.0
StealsDennis Smith Jr.1.3
BlocksMaxi Kleber1.1
True ShootingDwight Powell68.2
3-PointersLuka Doncic168
Def. Win SharesLuka Doncic2.8

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Luka Doncic7221.27.86.01.10.354.51682.864
DeAndre Jordan5011.013.72.00.71.167.202.532
Dwight Powell7710.65.31.50.60.668.2391.921
Harrison Barnes4917.74.21.30.70.253.81211.113
Maxi Kleber716.84.61.00.51.157.9771.813
Dennis Smith Jr.3212.93.04.31.30.352.7430.98
Dorian Finney-Smith817.54.81.20.90.453.0792.07
Jalen Brunson739.32.33.20.50.154.9631.06
Wesley Matthews4413.12.32.30.80.355.61000.86
Devin Harris686.31.61.80.50.252.7620.96
Dirk Nowitzki517.33.10.70.20.446.9640.85
Tim Hardaway Jr.1915.53.21.90.60.151.4450.43
J.J. Barea3810.92.55.60.60.049.5380.63
Justin Jackson298.22.31.00.30.058.4320.32
Salah Mejri363.93.61.00.30.755.9110.62
Ryan Broekhoff★424.01.50.50.10.162.1380.31
Trey Burke259.71.52.60.50.157.4260.31
Courtney Lee223.61.21.00.60.047.0110.31
Daryl Macon83.61.50.90.10.048.250.00
Kostas Antetokounmpo21.00.50.01.00.021.000.00
Ray Spalding10.00.00.00.00.0—00.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Dallas Mavericks fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

5,3852,693PEAK · 5,385 · 2010-11
1980-812010-112025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.