Season · 1994-95

The 1994-95 Dallas Mavericks

1,097Team Fame
36-46Record
-2.39SRS

The Season in Brief

The 1994-95 Dallas Mavericks went 36-46. Led by Jason Kidd, Jim Jackson and Jamal Mashburn, they posted a -2.39 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Jason Kidd leads at 27%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsJim Jackson25.7
ReboundsPopeye Jones10.6
AssistsJason Kidd7.7
StealsJason Kidd1.9
BlocksLorenzo Williams1.8
True ShootingJim Jackson54.9
3-PointersJamal Mashburn113
Def. Win SharesLorenzo Williams2.7

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Jason Kidd7911.75.47.71.90.347.1702.640
Jim Jackson5125.75.13.70.50.254.9350.629
Jamal Mashburn8024.14.13.71.00.152.61131.325
Popeye Jones8010.310.62.00.40.346.212.215
Roy Tarpley5512.68.21.10.81.052.151.914
Lorenzo Williams★824.08.41.50.61.847.102.78
Lucious Harris799.52.81.70.70.254.8551.07
George McCloud429.63.51.30.50.254.3340.44
Doug Smith635.12.30.70.50.446.110.82
Scott Brooks317.91.73.00.80.152.0170.42
Donald Hodge543.92.30.80.20.346.140.42
Tony Dumas584.61.11.00.20.146.5220.22
Terry Davis463.03.40.20.10.149.300.42
Morlon Wiley383.41.01.80.60.056.3290.31

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Dallas Mavericks fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

5,3852,693PEAK · 5,385 · 2010-11
1980-812010-112025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.