Season · 2002-03

The 2002-03 Chicago Bulls

905Team Fame
30-52Record
-5.31SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2002-03 Chicago Bulls went 30-52. Led by Donyell Marshall, Tyson Chandler and Jalen Rose, they posted a -5.31 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Donyell Marshall leads at 22%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsJalen Rose22.1
ReboundsDonyell Marshall9.0
AssistsJalen Rose4.8
StealsDonyell Marshall1.2
BlocksTyson Chandler1.4
True ShootingEddy Curry60.7
3-PointersJalen Rose133
Def. Win SharesDonyell Marshall3.1

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Donyell Marshall7813.49.01.81.21.151.3333.130
Tyson Chandler759.26.91.00.51.456.502.124
Jalen Rose8222.14.34.80.90.350.81331.123
Eddy Curry8110.54.40.50.20.860.701.120
Jay Williams★759.52.64.71.10.247.2651.39
Trenton Hassell824.23.11.80.50.741.1131.28
Marcus Fizer3811.75.71.30.40.450.310.67
Jamal Crawford8010.72.34.21.00.349.6861.17
Eddie Robinson645.73.11.01.00.253.131.05
Corie Blount503.04.11.00.70.450.200.93
Fred Hoiberg632.32.21.10.60.148.650.92
Lonny Baxter★554.83.00.30.20.452.100.52
Rick Brunson173.51.12.10.60.254.340.11
Roger Mason171.80.70.70.20.047.160.10
Dalibor Bagaric101.92.00.40.30.334.200.10

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Chicago Bulls fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

8,8754,438PEAK · 8,875 · 1995-96
1966-671995-962025-26

6 championship seasons marked above the arc.