Season · 2022-23

The 2022-23 Chicago Bulls

1,559Team Fame
40-42Record
+1.37SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2022-23 Chicago Bulls went 40-42. Led by Nikola Vucevic, DeMar DeRozan and Zach LaVine, they posted a +1.37 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Nikola Vucevic leads at 21%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsZach LaVine24.8
ReboundsNikola Vucevic11.0
AssistsDeMar DeRozan5.1
StealsAlex Caruso1.5
BlocksPatrick Williams0.9
True ShootingZach LaVine60.7
3-PointersZach LaVine204
Def. Win SharesNikola Vucevic4.4

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Nikola Vucevic8217.611.03.20.70.759.41214.442
DeMar DeRozan7424.54.65.11.10.559.2463.238
Zach LaVine7724.84.54.20.90.260.72042.934
Alex Caruso675.62.92.91.50.758.8552.625
Patrick Williams★8210.24.01.20.90.957.61153.012
Andre Drummond676.06.60.50.70.460.602.011
Coby White749.72.92.80.70.157.21281.98
Ayo Dosunmu808.62.82.60.80.356.7592.27
Patrick Beverley225.84.93.51.00.750.6250.95
Goran Dragic516.41.42.70.20.151.4450.64
Javonte Green325.22.80.70.80.764.6130.84
Derrick Jones Jr.645.02.40.50.50.659.7271.23
Dalen Terry382.21.00.60.30.152.370.31
Carlik Jones★72.90.70.90.30.054.030.10
Terry Taylor54.01.60.00.00.285.010.00
Tony Bradley121.60.90.10.10.169.030.10
Marko Simonovic70.90.30.00.00.038.110.00
Malcolm Hill51.00.60.00.00.062.510.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Chicago Bulls fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

8,8754,438PEAK · 8,875 · 1995-96
1966-671995-962025-26

6 championship seasons marked above the arc.