Season · 2005-06

The 2005-06 Chicago Bulls

1,355Team Fame
41-41Record
+0.51SRS
2-4Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2005-06 Chicago Bulls went 41-41. Led by Kirk Hinrich, Andres Nocioni and Luol Deng, they posted a +0.51 SRS and went 2-4 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Kirk Hinrich leads at 18%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsBen Gordon16.9
ReboundsTyson Chandler9.0
AssistsKirk Hinrich6.3
StealsKirk Hinrich1.2
BlocksTyson Chandler1.3
True ShootingAndres Nocioni56.7
3-PointersBen Gordon166
Def. Win SharesTyson Chandler3.9

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Kirk Hinrich8115.93.66.31.20.352.81263.532
Andres Nocioni★8213.06.11.40.50.656.7933.429
Luol Deng7814.36.61.90.90.651.7213.829
Tyson Chandler795.39.01.00.51.356.703.923
Ben Gordon8016.92.73.00.90.153.11662.619
Chris Duhon748.73.05.00.90.053.81002.516
Mike Sweetney668.15.30.90.30.849.902.18
Darius Songaila629.24.01.40.60.352.421.86
Othella Harrington724.82.10.50.10.253.000.96
Jannero Pargo574.81.11.60.40.045.5390.83
Malik Allen544.92.60.40.30.350.411.02
Eric Piatkowski292.00.80.40.20.046.790.21
Randy Livingston50.00.80.20.20.00.000.01
Luke Schenscher★201.81.40.30.10.156.700.21
Eddie Basden★192.11.50.40.50.147.110.31
Randy Holcomb★40.50.30.00.00.0100.000.00
Tim Thomas34.31.30.70.00.340.610.00
James Thomas70.91.10.00.00.050.000.00
Stephen Graham31.71.00.30.00.042.510.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

2-4 overall

First Round

2-4

lost to Miami Heat(52-30)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Chicago Bulls fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

8,8754,438PEAK · 8,875 · 1995-96
1966-671995-962025-26

6 championship seasons marked above the arc.