Season · 1989-90

The 1989-90 Indiana Pacers

1,350Team Fame
42-40Record
-0.18SRS
0-3Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 1989-90 Indiana Pacers went 42-40. Led by Detlef Schrempf, Chuck Person and Rik Smits, they posted a -0.18 SRS and went 0-3 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Detlef Schrempf leads at 23%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsReggie Miller24.6
ReboundsDetlef Schrempf7.9
AssistsVern Fleming7.4
StealsReggie Miller1.3
BlocksRik Smits2.1
True ShootingReggie Miller64.5
3-PointersReggie Miller150
Def. Win SharesLaSalle Thompson2.5

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Detlef Schrempf7816.27.93.20.80.261.1172.039
Chuck Person7719.75.83.00.70.355.7941.331
Rik Smits8215.56.21.70.52.157.902.330
Reggie Miller8224.63.63.81.30.264.51501.327
Vern Fleming8214.33.97.41.10.156.1121.216
LaSalle Thompson826.87.71.30.80.952.312.58
Rickey Green693.50.82.60.70.048.110.56
Mike Sanders826.22.81.10.50.349.850.96
Randy Wittman612.10.50.60.10.152.210.13
Calvin Natt144.12.50.60.10.070.100.12
George McCloud442.71.01.00.40.138.7130.31
Greg Dreiling491.31.80.20.10.347.800.31
Dyron Nix★201.91.30.30.10.142.400.10

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

0-3 overall

First Round

0-3

lost to Detroit Pistons(59-23)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Indiana Pacers fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

3,5581,779PEAK · 3,558 · 2024-25
1976-772024-252025-26