Season · 2007-08

The 2007-08 Indiana Pacers

1,295Team Fame
36-46Record
-1.87SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2007-08 Indiana Pacers went 36-46. Led by Danny Granger, Mike Dunleavy (2003-2017) and Troy Murphy, they posted a -1.87 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Danny Granger leads at 24%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsDanny Granger19.6
ReboundsJeff Foster8.7
AssistsJamaal Tinsley8.4
StealsJamaal Tinsley1.7
BlocksJermaine O'Neal2.1
True ShootingMike Dunleavy (2003-2017)60.5
3-PointersDanny Granger171
Def. Win SharesDanny Granger3.2

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Danny Granger8019.66.12.11.21.157.11713.246
Mike Dunleavy★8219.15.23.51.00.460.51652.636
Troy Murphy7512.27.22.20.70.457.3942.527
Jamaal Tinsley3911.93.68.41.70.345.8401.320
Jermaine O'Neal4213.66.72.20.52.148.901.617
Jeff Foster776.48.71.70.70.456.802.417
Marquis Daniels748.22.91.91.10.248.7271.66
Kareem Rush718.32.41.30.60.350.01021.26
Shawne Williams656.72.70.90.40.452.2431.06
Travis Diener★666.91.73.80.50.149.4740.85
David Harrison554.22.10.30.41.153.900.93
Ronald Murray2311.02.03.51.10.149.8140.53
Andre Owens★314.01.51.50.40.150.4180.31
Ike Diogu305.62.80.30.20.154.300.31
Stephen Graham224.01.00.40.20.066.970.10
Courtney Sims★30.00.70.30.00.00.000.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Indiana Pacers fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

3,5581,779PEAK · 3,558 · 2024-25
1976-772024-252025-26