Season · 2019-20

The 2019-20 Indiana Pacers

1,590Team Fame
45-28Record
+1.63SRS
0-4Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2019-20 Indiana Pacers went 45-28. Led by Domantas Sabonis, T.J. Warren and Malcolm Brogdon, they posted a +1.63 SRS and went 0-4 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Domantas Sabonis leads at 29%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsT.J. Warren19.8
ReboundsDomantas Sabonis12.4
AssistsMalcolm Brogdon7.1
StealsJeremy Lamb1.2
BlocksMyles Turner2.1
True ShootingDoug McDermott62.0
3-PointersJustin Holiday134
Def. Win SharesDomantas Sabonis3.4

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Domantas Sabonis6218.512.45.00.80.558.6173.454
T.J. Warren6719.84.21.51.20.561.0912.626
Malcolm Brogdon5416.54.97.10.60.254.1751.724
Myles Turner6212.16.61.20.72.156.6863.123
Justin Holiday738.33.31.31.20.658.51342.612
Jeremy Lamb4612.54.32.11.20.554.7531.811
T.J. McConnell716.52.75.00.80.254.051.710
Aaron Holiday★669.52.43.40.80.252.1871.79
Doug McDermott6910.32.51.10.20.162.01281.17
Victor Oladipo1914.53.92.90.90.250.6330.65
Goga Bitadze543.22.00.40.20.752.380.82
JaKarr Sampson344.62.60.60.50.461.520.72
Edmond Sumner314.91.51.80.50.349.1140.51
T.J. Leaf283.02.50.30.40.145.150.41
Alize Johnson172.02.80.40.20.150.930.21
Naz Mitrou-Long52.81.41.60.20.241.220.10
Brian Bowen★61.01.20.00.00.230.000.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

0-4 overall

First Round

0-4

lost to Miami Heat(44-29)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Indiana Pacers fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

3,5581,779PEAK · 3,558 · 2024-25
1976-772024-252025-26