Season · 2025-26

The 2025-26 Indiana Pacers

750Team Fame
19-63Record
-7.64SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2025-26 Indiana Pacers went 19-63. Led by Pascal Siakam, Jay Huff and Jarace Walker, they posted a -7.64 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Pascal Siakam leads at 28%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsPascal Siakam24.0
ReboundsIvica Zubac7.2
AssistsAndrew Nembhard7.7
StealsMac McClung1.7
BlocksJay Huff1.9
True ShootingMicah Potter67.9
3-PointersJarace Walker133
Def. Win SharesJay Huff1.9

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Pascal Siakam6224.06.63.81.10.456.21051.544
Jay Huff★829.54.01.50.51.959.81191.915
Jarace Walker7611.65.12.50.80.354.31331.514
Bennedict Mathurin2817.85.42.30.60.158.9580.412
Micah Potter★479.75.01.50.50.367.9710.710
Aaron Nesmith4513.84.21.90.60.555.41050.610
Andrew Nembhard5716.92.87.70.90.156.41070.78
Isaiah Jackson386.45.60.80.70.861.500.87
Kobe Brown★279.44.92.00.50.462.8390.36
Ben Sheppard657.13.01.80.60.156.1840.76
Obi Toppin2411.64.42.30.50.063.6370.34
T.J. McConnell569.42.25.11.00.256.7160.83
Quenton Jackson499.12.32.90.60.158.9420.53
Jalen Slawson★137.34.42.81.51.156.2150.42
Johnny Furphy355.14.41.20.60.254.7230.52
Ethan Thompson★327.02.21.80.60.351.5380.32
Kam Jones★374.41.63.20.50.047.0220.22
Tony Bradley384.02.80.50.20.260.410.22
Taelon Peter★384.51.61.10.70.151.8410.41
Jeremiah Robinson-Earl174.65.20.70.40.144.380.21
Ivica Zubac511.67.21.80.40.850.500.11
RayJ Dennis134.91.62.00.20.342.1120.11
Garrison Mathews155.21.10.70.40.262.8170.11
Monte Morris63.01.21.50.20.241.420.00
James Wiseman43.32.00.80.00.359.700.00
Cody Martin41.83.50.51.00.527.700.10
Mac McClung36.31.30.31.70.348.120.10

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Indiana Pacers fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

3,5581,779PEAK · 3,558 · 2024-25
1976-772024-252025-26