Season · 1985-86

The 1985-86 Chicago Bulls

1,070Team Fame
30-52Record
-3.12SRS
0-3Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 1985-86 Chicago Bulls went 30-52. Led by Orlando Woolridge, Charles Oakley and Sidney Green, they posted a -3.12 SRS and went 0-3 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Orlando Woolridge leads at 21%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsMichael Jordan22.7
ReboundsCharles Oakley8.6
AssistsKyle Macy5.4
StealsMichael Jordan2.1
BlocksJawann Oldham2.6
True ShootingCharles Oakley56.1
3-PointersKyle Macy58
Def. Win SharesCharles Oakley1.6

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Orlando Woolridge7020.75.03.00.70.756.040.431
Charles Oakley779.68.61.70.90.456.101.619
Sidney Green★8013.48.21.70.90.552.601.618
Michael Jordan1822.73.62.92.11.253.330.517
Dave Corzine679.66.52.20.40.853.930.914
Gene Banks8210.94.43.11.00.155.900.613
George Gervin8216.22.61.80.60.353.440.29
Kyle Macy828.62.25.41.00.155.7580.39
John Paxson755.31.33.70.70.053.6150.27
Jawann Oldham★527.45.90.70.52.653.301.16
Quintin Dailey3516.31.91.90.60.151.100.13
Mike Smrek382.82.90.50.20.640.100.21
Michael Holton247.11.32.01.00.049.810.11
Billy McKinney92.40.61.40.30.046.100.01
Tony Brown104.51.61.40.50.148.200.01
Rod Higgins54.61.41.00.80.644.900.00
Ron Brewer41.80.00.00.00.037.100.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

0-3 overall

First Round

0-3

lost to Boston Celtics(67-15)

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Chicago Bulls fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

8,8754,438PEAK · 8,875 · 1995-96
1966-671995-962025-26

6 championship seasons marked above the arc.