Season · 1998-99

The 1998-99 Chicago Bulls

651Team Fame
13-37Record
-8.58SRS

The Season in Brief

The 1998-99 Chicago Bulls went 13-37. Led by Toni Kukoc, Ron Harper and Randy Brown, they posted a -8.58 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Toni Kukoc leads at 37%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsToni Kukoc18.8
ReboundsToni Kukoc7.0
AssistsToni Kukoc5.3
StealsRandy Brown1.7
BlocksRon Harper1.0
True ShootingDickey Simpkins53.0
3-PointersBrent Barry52
Def. Win SharesToni Kukoc1.5

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Toni Kukoc4418.87.05.31.10.349.0391.537
Ron Harper3511.25.13.31.71.045.1271.415
Randy Brown398.83.43.81.70.246.901.311
Dickey Simpkins509.16.81.30.70.353.001.310
Brent Barry3711.13.93.11.10.351.4520.99
Mark Bryant459.05.21.10.80.451.301.05
Kornel David★506.23.50.80.50.352.800.74
Rusty LaRue434.71.31.50.80.145.2300.52
Cory Carr★424.11.21.60.50.237.250.42
Charles Jones293.71.41.40.60.240.7190.31
Bill Wennington383.82.10.50.30.338.110.51
Keith Booth393.12.41.00.60.335.410.61
Andrew Lang213.84.40.60.20.636.700.31
Corey Benjamin313.81.30.30.40.343.830.31
Mario Bennett32.31.70.00.30.045.100.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Chicago Bulls fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

8,8754,438PEAK · 8,875 · 1995-96
1966-671995-962025-26

6 championship seasons marked above the arc.