Season · 1991-92

The 1991-92 Seattle SuperSonics

1,965Team Fame
47-35Record
+1.86SRS
4-5Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 1991-92 Seattle SuperSonics went 47-35. Led by Shawn Kemp, Michael Cage and Gary Payton, they posted a +1.86 SRS and went 4-5 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Shawn Kemp leads at 19%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsRicky Pierce21.7
ReboundsShawn Kemp10.4
AssistsGary Payton6.2
StealsGary Payton1.8
BlocksShawn Kemp1.9
True ShootingDana Barros58.6
3-PointersDana Barros83
Def. Win SharesMichael Cage3.2

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Shawn Kemp6415.510.41.31.11.956.703.040
Michael Cage828.88.91.11.20.758.303.229
Gary Payton819.43.66.21.80.347.832.328
Derrick McKey5214.95.22.31.20.955.4191.524
Benoit Benjamin6314.08.11.20.61.951.702.524
Nate McMillan726.03.55.01.80.449.2272.223
Eddie Johnson8117.13.62.00.70.152.8271.116
Ricky Pierce7821.73.03.11.10.356.1331.416
Dana Barros758.31.11.70.70.158.6830.78
Tony Brown354.81.60.90.50.147.7120.32
Marty Conlon452.71.50.30.20.252.100.22
Quintin Dailey112.81.10.40.50.135.200.11
Bart Kofoed★441.50.61.20.00.051.210.11
Rich King402.21.20.30.10.148.500.21

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

4-5 overall

First Round

3-1

def. Golden State Warriors(55-27)

underdog

Conf Semis

1-4

lost to Utah Jazz(55-27)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Oklahoma City Thunder fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

7,3053,653PEAK · 7,305 · 2024-25
1967-682024-252025-26

2 championship seasons marked above the arc.