Season · 2014-15

The 2014-15 Oklahoma City Thunder

1,935Team Fame
45-37Record
+2.47SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2014-15 Oklahoma City Thunder went 45-37. Led by Russell Westbrook, Serge Ibaka and Kevin Durant, they posted a +2.47 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Russell Westbrook leads at 35%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsRussell Westbrook28.1
ReboundsEnes Freedom11.0
AssistsRussell Westbrook8.6
StealsRussell Westbrook2.1
BlocksSerge Ibaka2.4
True ShootingKevin Durant63.3
3-PointersAnthony Morrow141
Def. Win SharesRussell Westbrook3.2

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Russell Westbrook6728.17.38.62.10.253.6863.298
Serge Ibaka6414.37.80.90.52.454.9772.739
Kevin Durant2725.46.64.10.90.963.3641.032
Enes Freedom2618.711.01.10.50.561.130.821
Kendrick Perkins514.05.50.80.30.746.101.221
Steven Adams707.77.50.90.51.254.902.214
Reggie Jackson5012.84.04.30.80.151.1441.110
Anthony Morrow7410.72.60.80.70.160.41411.29
Dion Waiters4712.72.91.91.00.245.5511.06
Nick Collison664.13.81.40.50.448.5161.26
Andre Roberson673.43.81.00.80.451.3211.66
Mitch McGary★326.35.20.40.50.555.000.73
D.J. Augustin287.32.23.10.60.050.3340.42
Jeremy Lamb476.32.30.90.40.153.8380.72
Perry Jones434.31.80.40.40.245.9140.52
Kyle Singler263.72.10.70.50.346.1200.42
Lance Thomas225.13.40.90.50.040.200.31
Sebastian Telfair168.41.92.80.60.047.9180.21
Ish Smith301.20.90.90.10.037.810.10
Steve Novak131.20.50.40.00.135.730.00
Grant Jerrett★51.40.80.20.00.420.610.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Oklahoma City Thunder fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

7,3053,653PEAK · 7,305 · 2024-25
1967-682024-252025-26

2 championship seasons marked above the arc.