Season · 1992-93

The 1992-93 Seattle SuperSonics

2,630Team Fame
55-27Record
+6.66SRS
10-9Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 1992-93 Seattle SuperSonics went 55-27. Led by Shawn Kemp, Gary Payton and Nate McMillan, they posted a +6.66 SRS and went 10-9 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Shawn Kemp leads at 22%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsRicky Pierce18.2
ReboundsShawn Kemp10.7
AssistsNate McMillan5.3
StealsNate McMillan2.4
BlocksShawn Kemp1.9
True ShootingSam Perkins58.8
3-PointersDana Barros64
Def. Win SharesShawn Kemp5.1

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Shawn Kemp7817.810.72.01.51.954.705.163
Gary Payton8213.53.44.92.20.352.973.644
Nate McMillan737.54.25.32.40.552.7253.737
Derrick McKey7713.44.22.61.40.856.8403.035
Ricky Pierce★7718.22.52.91.30.157.2422.328
Michael Cage826.18.00.80.90.652.703.319
Eddie Johnson8214.43.31.60.40.053.3171.518
Vincent Askew646.02.31.80.60.354.721.214
Dana Barros697.81.62.20.90.054.1641.413
Sam Perkins3012.14.80.90.71.058.8191.09
Benoit Benjamin316.73.60.40.51.154.300.93
Gerald Paddio413.91.20.80.30.147.020.43
Steve Scheffler292.31.20.20.20.056.400.22
Rich King★32.01.70.30.00.051.000.01

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

10-9 overall

First Round

3-2

def. Utah Jazz(47-35)

favorite

Conf Semis

4-3

def. Houston Rockets(55-27)

favorite

Conf Finals

3-4

lost to Phoenix Suns(62-20)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Oklahoma City Thunder fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

7,3053,653PEAK · 7,305 · 2024-25
1967-682024-252025-26

2 championship seasons marked above the arc.