Season · 2025-26

The 2025-26 Oklahoma City Thunder

4,290Team Fame
64-18Record
+11.04SRS
11-4Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2025-26 Oklahoma City Thunder went 64-18, best record in the NBA. Led by Shai Gilgeous-Alexander, Chet Holmgren and Cason Wallace, they posted a +11.04 SRS and went 11-4 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Shai Gilgeous-Alexander leads at 30%.

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander6831.14.36.61.40.866.51154.1140
Chet Holmgren★6917.18.91.70.61.965.3884.787
Cason Wallace778.63.12.61.90.453.81014.235
Isaiah Hartenstein479.29.43.51.00.863.102.829
Jalen Williams3317.14.65.51.20.356.0231.727
Luguentz Dort698.33.61.20.90.452.41283.024
Isaiah Joe7111.12.51.30.70.265.71812.424
Ajay Mitchell5713.63.33.61.20.358.5612.622
Jaylin Williams657.25.52.40.50.659.7982.821
Aaron Wiggins659.43.11.70.90.453.8962.519
Alex Caruso566.22.82.01.30.354.0532.212
Kenrich Williams566.53.31.40.60.156.9501.510
Branden Carlson425.83.00.70.20.661.3311.05
Jared McCain3010.42.10.90.40.159.3540.74
Brooks Barnhizer★401.71.90.60.30.145.170.63
Nikola Topic★105.21.94.40.50.048.960.22
Payton Sandfort★48.82.50.00.30.063.070.12
Buddy Boeheim★41.50.00.00.00.050.020.01
Ousmane Dieng273.71.61.00.10.353.4180.41
Chris Youngblood★322.00.90.30.10.150.5160.31

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

11-4 overall

First Round

4-0

def. Phoenix Suns(45-37)

favorite

Conf Semis

4-0

def. Los Angeles Lakers(53-29)

favorite

Conf Finals

3-4

lost to San Antonio Spurs(62-20)

favorite

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Oklahoma City Thunder fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

7,3053,653PEAK · 7,305 · 2024-25
1967-682024-252025-26

2 championship seasons marked above the arc.