Season · 2018-19

The 2018-19 Oklahoma City Thunder

2,345Team Fame
49-33Record
+3.56SRS
1-4Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2018-19 Oklahoma City Thunder went 49-33. Led by Paul George, Russell Westbrook and Steven Adams, they posted a +3.56 SRS and went 1-4 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Paul George leads at 37%.

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Paul George★7728.08.24.12.20.458.32924.9127
Russell Westbrook7322.911.110.71.90.550.11195.089
Steven Adams8013.89.51.61.50.959.104.040
Jerami Grant8013.65.21.00.81.359.21153.330
Dennis Schroder7915.53.64.10.80.250.81242.419
Nerlens Noel774.94.20.60.91.260.802.516
Terrance Ferguson★746.91.91.00.50.256.61061.67
Patrick Patterson633.62.30.50.30.249.3460.93
Abdel Nader614.01.90.30.30.252.2320.92
Alex Abrines315.31.50.60.50.250.7410.62
Hamidou Diallo513.71.90.30.40.249.740.72
Raymond Felton334.31.01.60.30.250.5200.42
Markieff Morris246.53.80.80.50.147.5200.51
Deonte Burton322.60.90.30.20.347.080.31
Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot211.70.90.20.20.038.350.10
Donte Grantham★30.00.00.00.00.00.000.00
Tyler Davis★10.01.00.00.00.00.000.00
Jawun Evans10.00.00.00.00.00.000.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

1-4 overall

First Round

1-4

lost to Portland Trail Blazers(53-29)

favorite

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Oklahoma City Thunder fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

7,3053,653PEAK · 7,305 · 2024-25
1967-682024-252025-26

2 championship seasons marked above the arc.