Season · 2018-19

The 2018-19 Portland Trail Blazers

2,405Team Fame
53-29Record
+4.43SRS
8-8Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2018-19 Portland Trail Blazers went 53-29. Led by Damian Lillard, Jusuf Nurkic and CJ McCollum, they posted a +4.43 SRS and went 8-8 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Damian Lillard leads at 25%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsDamian Lillard25.8
ReboundsJusuf Nurkic10.4
AssistsDamian Lillard6.9
StealsMaurice Harkless1.1
BlocksJusuf Nurkic1.4
True ShootingMeyers Leonard67.5
3-PointersDamian Lillard237
Def. Win SharesJusuf Nurkic3.3

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Damian Lillard8025.84.66.91.10.458.82372.464
Jusuf Nurkic★7215.610.43.21.01.457.033.347
CJ McCollum7021.04.03.00.80.455.31671.729
Al-Farouq Aminu★819.47.51.30.80.456.8962.823
Evan Turner736.84.53.90.50.250.4111.518
Zach Collins776.64.20.90.30.956.2401.512
Meyers Leonard615.93.81.20.20.167.5500.912
Seth Curry747.91.60.90.50.259.51130.911
Maurice Harkless607.74.51.21.10.954.7331.911
Jake Layman★717.63.10.70.40.459.4591.211
Enes Freedom2313.18.61.40.60.461.430.69
Nik Stauskas446.11.81.40.30.154.5430.44
Gary Trent Jr.152.70.70.30.10.137.750.13
Rodney Hood279.61.71.30.80.354.9290.52
Anfernee Simons203.80.70.70.10.053.5100.02
Wade Baldwin161.90.90.80.10.139.620.11
Caleb Swanigan181.92.90.40.20.037.210.20
Skal Labissiere93.42.10.60.30.371.620.10

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

8-8 overall

First Round

4-1

def. Oklahoma City Thunder(49-33)

underdog

Conf Semis

4-3

def. Denver Nuggets(54-28)

underdog

Conf Finals

0-4

lost to Golden State Warriors(57-25)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Portland Trail Blazers fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

4,6272,313PEAK · 4,627 · 1976-77
1970-711976-772025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.