Season · 2022-23

The 2022-23 Portland Trail Blazers

1,164Team Fame
33-49Record
-3.96SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2022-23 Portland Trail Blazers went 33-49. Led by Damian Lillard, Jerami Grant and Drew Eubanks, they posted a -3.96 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Damian Lillard leads at 24%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsDamian Lillard32.2
ReboundsJusuf Nurkic9.1
AssistsSkylar Mays8.3
StealsShaquille Harrison2.2
BlocksDrew Eubanks1.3
True ShootingDrew Eubanks66.6
3-PointersDamian Lillard244
Def. Win SharesDrew Eubanks1.6

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Damian Lillard5832.24.87.30.90.364.52440.845
Jerami Grant6320.54.52.40.80.860.61441.032
Drew Eubanks★786.65.41.30.51.366.671.623
Josh Hart519.58.23.91.10.258.6341.222
Jusuf Nurkic5213.39.12.90.80.858.9431.520
Anfernee Simons6221.12.64.10.70.258.12120.37
Trendon Watford★627.43.82.10.50.262.5250.77
Shaedon Sharpe809.93.01.20.50.356.81020.66
Matisse Thybulle227.43.51.41.70.856.6330.65
Justise Winslow296.85.03.41.00.446.6140.55
Gary Payton II154.12.61.51.10.171.390.24
Nassir Little546.62.60.90.40.455.5580.43
Cam Reddish2010.92.91.91.20.356.3280.33
Shaquille Harrison58.84.46.02.20.451.630.22
Jabari Walker563.92.30.60.20.249.6160.32
Keon Johnson404.71.11.50.50.148.2280.21
Skylar Mays615.33.28.31.00.262.4120.11
Kevin Knox218.53.30.90.50.054.0220.21
John Butler★192.40.90.60.40.541.180.11
Nate Williams510.63.02.00.60.465.730.01
Ryan Arcidiacono92.61.22.30.30.035.970.00
Justin Minaya44.33.81.00.51.336.330.10
Greg Brown III161.81.20.20.30.342.110.10
Chance Comanche★17.03.00.00.01.051.800.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Portland Trail Blazers fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

4,6272,313PEAK · 4,627 · 1976-77
1970-711976-772025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.