Season · 2011-12

The 2011-12 Portland Trail Blazers

1,295Team Fame
28-38Record
-0.22SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2011-12 Portland Trail Blazers went 28-38. Led by LaMarcus Aldridge, Nicolas Batum and Gerald Wallace, they posted a -0.22 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - LaMarcus Aldridge leads at 31%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsLaMarcus Aldridge21.7
ReboundsMarcus Camby8.8
AssistsRaymond Felton6.5
StealsGerald Wallace1.5
BlocksMarcus Camby1.4
True ShootingNicolas Batum57.5
3-PointersWesley Matthews129
Def. Win SharesLaMarcus Aldridge1.6

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
LaMarcus Aldridge5521.78.02.40.90.856.021.653
Nicolas Batum5913.94.61.41.01.057.51071.428
Gerald Wallace4213.36.62.71.50.655.6261.422
Wesley Matthews6613.73.41.71.50.253.91291.421
J.J. Hickson1915.18.31.20.60.956.800.514
Raymond Felton6011.42.56.51.30.249.1621.013
Marcus Camby403.88.81.90.81.442.801.65
Jamal Crawford6013.92.03.20.90.250.6800.74
Kurt Thomas533.03.50.90.50.648.300.92
Luke Babbitt405.02.40.40.30.155.6430.32
Nolan Smith★443.81.31.40.40.143.4130.32
Craig Smith473.32.30.40.30.155.600.42
Joel Przybilla272.05.10.20.10.649.200.51
Jonny Flynn185.21.73.80.20.146.580.11
Elliot Williams243.70.80.30.30.153.780.10
Hasheem Thabeet151.92.30.00.10.554.100.10
Chris Johnson201.60.90.10.10.456.600.10
Armon Johnson12.01.00.01.00.0100.000.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Portland Trail Blazers fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

4,6272,313PEAK · 4,627 · 1976-77
1970-711976-772025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.