Season · 2008-09

The 2008-09 Portland Trail Blazers

1,834Team Fame
54-28Record
+5.00SRS
2-4Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2008-09 Portland Trail Blazers went 54-28. Led by Brandon Roy, LaMarcus Aldridge and Joel Przybilla, they posted a +5.00 SRS and went 2-4 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Brandon Roy leads at 24%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsBrandon Roy22.6
ReboundsJoel Przybilla8.7
AssistsBrandon Roy5.1
StealsBrandon Roy1.1
BlocksJoel Przybilla1.2
True ShootingJoel Przybilla65.2
3-PointersRudy Fernandez159
Def. Win SharesJoel Przybilla3.4

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Brandon Roy★7822.64.75.11.10.357.3832.648
LaMarcus Aldridge8118.17.51.91.01.052.973.338
Joel Przybilla★825.58.70.30.41.265.203.434
Greg Oden★618.97.00.50.41.159.902.019
Travis Outlaw8112.84.11.00.60.754.1892.316
Steve Blake★6911.02.55.01.00.155.71401.712
Rudy Fernandez★7810.42.72.00.90.258.81591.811
Nicolas Batum795.42.80.90.60.555.5621.68
Sergio Rodriguez804.51.63.60.70.049.1371.27
Channing Frye634.22.20.40.30.346.5110.83
Jerryd Bayless534.31.11.50.30.048.770.53
Martell Webster10.00.00.00.00.00.000.01
Michael Ruffin110.51.00.00.30.138.100.10
Shavlik Randolph101.81.80.00.00.161.010.00
Ike Diogu191.40.90.00.10.148.600.10

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

2-4 overall

First Round

2-4

lost to Houston Rockets(53-29)

favorite

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Portland Trail Blazers fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

4,6272,313PEAK · 4,627 · 1976-77
1970-711976-772025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.