Season · 2018-19

The 2018-19 Denver Nuggets

2,267Team Fame
54-28Record
+4.19SRS
7-7Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2018-19 Denver Nuggets went 54-28. Led by Nikola Jokic, Jamal Murray and Paul Millsap, they posted a +4.19 SRS and went 7-7 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Nikola Jokic leads at 38%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsNikola Jokic20.1
ReboundsNikola Jokic10.8
AssistsNikola Jokic7.3
StealsNikola Jokic1.4
BlocksMason Plumlee0.9
True ShootingMason Plumlee60.2
3-PointersMalik Beasley163
Def. Win SharesNikola Jokic4.3

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Nikola Jokic8020.110.87.31.40.758.9834.3108
Jamal Murray7518.24.24.80.90.453.81522.333
Paul Millsap7012.67.22.01.20.857.0582.927
Mason Plumlee827.86.43.00.80.960.222.926
Gary Harris5712.92.82.21.00.352.6821.514
Will Barton4311.54.62.90.40.550.1671.113
Monte Morris8210.42.43.60.90.057.7941.812
Malik Beasley8111.32.51.20.70.159.91631.611
Juancho Hernangomez★705.83.80.80.40.358.0661.411
Torrey Craig755.73.51.00.50.654.7611.78
Trey Lyles648.53.81.40.50.450.0511.47
Isaiah Thomas128.11.11.90.40.143.7120.14
Nick Young42.30.30.50.00.350.030.03
Brandon Goodwin161.40.20.90.00.041.320.02
Jarred Vanderbilt171.41.40.20.40.151.300.12
Tyler Lydon★250.90.70.20.10.059.540.11
Thomas Welsh★111.60.40.50.00.064.830.01
DeVaughn Akoon-Purcell★71.00.60.90.30.032.200.01

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

7-7 overall

First Round

4-3

def. San Antonio Spurs(48-34)

favorite

Conf Semis

3-4

lost to Portland Trail Blazers(53-29)

favorite

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Denver Nuggets fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

4,6272,313PEAK · 4,627 · 2022-23
1976-772022-232025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.