Season · 2019-20

The 2019-20 Denver Nuggets

2,509Team Fame
46-27Record
+2.35SRS
9-10Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2019-20 Denver Nuggets went 46-27. Led by Nikola Jokic, Will Barton and Jamal Murray, they posted a +2.35 SRS and went 9-10 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Nikola Jokic leads at 33%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsNikola Jokic19.9
ReboundsNikola Jokic9.7
AssistsNikola Jokic7.0
StealsGary Harris1.4
BlocksBol Bol0.9
True ShootingMichael Porter Jr.61.7
3-PointersJamal Murray112
Def. Win SharesNikola Jokic3.1

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Nikola Jokic7319.99.77.01.20.660.5803.197
Will Barton★5815.16.33.71.10.554.91081.835
Jamal Murray5918.54.04.81.10.355.91121.531
Jerami Grant7112.03.51.20.70.859.1981.625
Gary Harris5610.42.92.11.40.351.9701.420
Paul Millsap5111.65.71.60.90.659.1541.419
Michael Porter Jr.559.34.70.80.50.561.7621.119
Mason Plumlee617.25.22.50.50.661.301.416
Monte Morris★739.01.93.50.80.254.5651.113
Torrey Craig585.43.30.80.40.655.3450.99
Vlatko Cancar141.20.70.20.10.150.710.03
PJ Dozier295.81.92.20.50.249.5170.43
Malik Beasley417.91.91.20.80.151.1580.62
Bol Bol75.72.70.90.30.961.740.12
Juancho Hernangomez343.12.80.60.10.144.2150.31
Keita Bates-Diop75.32.40.00.30.657.130.10
Troy Daniels64.31.00.50.50.046.460.10
Jarred Vanderbilt91.10.90.20.30.171.400.10
Jordan McRae42.31.31.00.50.358.020.00
Tyler Cook22.02.00.01.00.069.400.00
Noah Vonleh71.91.10.30.00.083.810.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

9-10 overall

First Round

4-3

def. Utah Jazz(44-28)

favorite

Conf Semis

4-3

def. Los Angeles Clippers(49-23)

underdog

Conf Finals

1-4

lost to Los Angeles Lakers(52-19)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Denver Nuggets fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

4,6272,313PEAK · 4,627 · 2022-23
1976-772022-232025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.