Season · 2017-18

The 2017-18 Denver Nuggets

1,709Team Fame
46-36Record
+1.57SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2017-18 Denver Nuggets went 46-36. Led by Nikola Jokic, Gary Harris and Will Barton, they posted a +1.57 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Nikola Jokic leads at 30%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsNikola Jokic18.5
ReboundsNikola Jokic10.7
AssistsNikola Jokic6.1
StealsGary Harris1.8
BlocksPaul Millsap1.2
True ShootingNikola Jokic60.3
3-PointersJamal Murray165
Def. Win SharesNikola Jokic2.9

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Nikola Jokic7518.510.76.11.20.860.31112.967
Gary Harris★6717.52.62.91.80.259.71561.540
Will Barton8115.75.04.11.00.656.21561.829
Paul Millsap3814.66.42.81.01.254.9391.119
Jamal Murray8116.73.73.41.00.357.61651.217
Mason Plumlee747.15.41.90.71.158.601.816
Wilson Chandler7410.05.42.10.60.554.2881.213
Trey Lyles★739.94.81.20.40.559.1831.213
Emmanuel Mudiay428.52.22.90.50.150.4380.32
Devin Harris278.21.62.50.50.156.8350.22
Kenneth Faried325.94.80.60.40.455.200.42
Torrey Craig394.23.30.60.30.453.5170.42
Malik Beasley623.21.10.50.20.150.9280.32
Juancho Hernangomez253.32.20.50.20.151.1140.11
Richard Jefferson201.50.80.80.10.149.920.01
Darrell Arthur192.80.80.50.40.255.980.10
Monte Morris33.30.72.31.00.072.700.00
Tyler Lydon10.00.00.00.00.0—00.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Denver Nuggets fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

4,6272,313PEAK · 4,627 · 2022-23
1976-772022-232025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.