Season · 1993-94

The 1993-94 Seattle SuperSonics

3,266Team Fame
63-19Record
+8.68SRS
2-3Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 1993-94 Seattle SuperSonics went 63-19, best record in the NBA. Led by Shawn Kemp, Gary Payton and Nate McMillan, they posted a +8.68 SRS and went 2-3 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Shawn Kemp leads at 26%.

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Shawn Kemp7918.110.82.61.82.159.316.079
Gary Payton8216.53.36.02.30.252.6154.169
Nate McMillan★736.03.95.33.00.352.0524.539
Detlef Schrempf8115.05.63.40.90.156.4223.231
Kendall Gill7914.13.43.51.90.451.0383.628
Sam Perkins8112.34.51.40.80.455.6992.822
Michael Cage824.65.40.50.90.554.503.012
Vincent Askew809.12.32.40.90.255.162.110
Ricky Pierce5114.51.61.80.80.155.261.17
Ervin Johnson452.62.60.20.20.546.300.72
Steve Scheffler352.10.70.20.20.068.400.21
Rich King271.50.70.30.00.146.900.10
Chris King153.71.00.70.30.046.320.10
Alphonso Ford62.70.00.20.30.057.610.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

2-3 overall

First Round

2-3

lost to Denver Nuggets(42-40)

favorite

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Oklahoma City Thunder fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

7,3053,653PEAK · 7,305 · 2024-25
1967-682024-252025-26

2 championship seasons marked above the arc.