Season · 2001-02

The 2001-02 Phoenix Suns

1,312Team Fame
36-46Record
-0.30SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2001-02 Phoenix Suns went 36-46. Led by Shawn Marion, Anfernee Hardaway and Rodney Rogers, they posted a -0.30 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Shawn Marion leads at 31%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsStephon Marbury20.4
ReboundsShawn Marion9.9
AssistsStephon Marbury8.1
StealsShawn Marion1.8
BlocksBo Outlaw1.1
True ShootingJake Voskuhl61.4
3-PointersDan Majerle79
Def. Win SharesShawn Marion5.1

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Shawn Marion8119.19.92.01.81.151.8485.152
Anfernee Hardaway8012.04.44.01.50.447.2232.822
Rodney Rogers5012.64.81.41.00.354.5491.420
Bo Outlaw734.74.61.70.81.154.312.213
Stephon Marbury8220.43.28.10.90.251.9711.713
Jake Tsakalidis★677.35.60.30.31.052.201.89
Jake Voskuhl595.04.20.30.20.461.400.98
Tony Delk4110.63.02.00.80.148.8470.87
Dan Majerle654.62.71.40.70.249.0791.36
Joe Johnson299.64.13.60.90.446.2140.76
Tom Gugliotta446.55.01.80.90.744.931.45
Charlie Bell51.60.80.40.00.033.700.02
Milt Palacio282.80.81.00.30.044.310.22
John Wallace465.01.80.60.20.249.350.41
Alton Ford★533.12.00.10.10.157.300.51
Jud Buechler61.01.30.50.20.050.020.00
Joe Crispin★154.60.71.60.30.058.0150.10
Daniel Santiago32.72.30.70.00.350.000.00
Vinny Del Negro21.00.01.00.00.025.000.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Phoenix Suns fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

4,0542,027PEAK · 4,054 · 1992-93
1968-691992-932025-26