Season · 2003-04

The 2003-04 Phoenix Suns

1,173Team Fame
29-53Record
-2.94SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2003-04 Phoenix Suns went 29-53. Led by Shawn Marion, Amar'e Stoudemire and Joe Johnson, they posted a -2.94 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Shawn Marion leads at 29%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsStephon Marbury20.8
ReboundsShawn Marion9.3
AssistsStephon Marbury8.3
StealsShawn Marion2.1
BlocksAmar'e Stoudemire1.6
True ShootingJake Voskuhl57.7
3-PointersShawn Marion90
Def. Win SharesShawn Marion3.8

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Shawn Marion7919.09.32.72.11.351.3903.859
Amar'e Stoudemire5520.69.01.41.21.653.612.048
Joe Johnson8216.74.74.41.10.349.1831.123
Stephon Marbury3420.83.48.31.90.151.5370.620
Jake Voskuhl★666.65.20.90.60.457.701.016
Leandro Barbosa707.91.82.41.30.155.3831.010
Casey Jacobsen★786.02.61.30.60.157.0750.57
Jahidi White614.34.30.10.40.853.401.06
Anfernee Hardaway348.72.92.90.80.250.6140.33
Howard Eisley347.11.93.40.80.144.1240.23
Scott Williams167.34.50.40.90.454.820.42
Antonio McDyess245.85.80.71.00.549.400.62
Zarko Cabarkapa494.12.00.80.20.346.160.32
Donnell Harvey363.92.60.40.40.453.700.42
Tom Gugliotta302.31.90.70.50.133.200.31
Maciej Lampe214.62.10.40.10.151.200.11
Brevin Knight30.71.01.31.00.333.300.10
Cezary Trybanski40.00.30.00.00.30.000.00
Robert Archibald11.01.01.00.00.026.600.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Phoenix Suns fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

4,0542,027PEAK · 4,054 · 1992-93
1968-691992-932025-26