Season · 1994-95

The 1994-95 Phoenix Suns

2,648Team Fame
59-23Record
+3.86SRS
6-4Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 1994-95 Phoenix Suns went 59-23. Led by Charles Barkley, A.C. Green and Danny Manning, they posted a +3.86 SRS and went 6-4 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Charles Barkley leads at 34%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsCharles Barkley23.0
ReboundsCharles Barkley11.1
AssistsKevin Johnson7.7
StealsElliot Perry1.9
BlocksDanny Manning1.2
True ShootingA.C. Green59.6
3-PointersDan Majerle199
Def. Win SharesCharles Barkley3.3

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Charles Barkley6823.011.14.11.60.757.2743.395
A.C. Green8211.28.21.50.70.459.6432.132
Danny Manning4617.96.03.30.91.257.861.231
Dan Majerle8215.64.64.11.20.555.51991.730
Elliot Perry★829.71.84.81.90.059.0251.930
Wesley Person7810.42.61.30.60.359.61160.813
Kevin Johnson4715.52.47.71.00.456.140.711
Danny Ainge747.71.52.80.60.159.6780.610
Wayman Tisdale6510.03.80.70.40.451.800.910
Danny Schayes694.43.01.30.30.554.410.98
Joe Kleine753.73.50.50.20.248.900.87
Richard Dumas155.51.90.50.70.151.200.13
Trevor Ruffin494.80.51.00.30.054.5380.22
Aaron Swinson★92.70.90.30.10.059.400.01
Antonio Lang120.90.30.10.00.246.800.01

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

6-4 overall

First Round

3-0

def. Portland Trail Blazers(44-38)

favorite

Conf Semis

3-4

lost to Houston Rockets(47-35)

favorite

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Phoenix Suns fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

4,0542,027PEAK · 4,054 · 1992-93
1968-691992-932025-26