Season · 2013-14

The 2013-14 Phoenix Suns

1,605Team Fame
48-34Record
+3.02SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2013-14 Phoenix Suns went 48-34. Led by Goran Dragic, Eric Bledsoe and Markieff Morris, they posted a +3.02 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Goran Dragic leads at 23%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsGoran Dragic20.3
ReboundsMiles Plumlee7.8
AssistsGoran Dragic5.9
StealsEric Bledsoe1.6
BlocksMiles Plumlee1.1
True ShootingGoran Dragic60.4
3-PointersGerald Green204
Def. Win SharesP.J. Tucker2.8

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Goran Dragic★7620.33.25.91.40.360.41222.042
Eric Bledsoe4317.74.75.51.60.357.8501.632
Markieff Morris8113.86.01.80.80.656.4342.425
Channing Frye8211.15.11.20.70.855.51602.423
Gerald Green★8215.83.41.50.90.558.52041.917
P.J. Tucker819.46.51.71.40.354.0742.816
Marcus Morris829.73.91.10.90.255.2991.810
Miles Plumlee808.17.80.50.61.152.902.810
Ish Smith703.71.82.60.70.243.811.06
Archie Goodwin523.71.70.40.40.250.750.52
Leandro Barbosa207.51.91.60.30.250.670.21
Alex Len422.02.40.10.10.446.900.41
Dionte Christmas★312.31.20.30.10.148.990.11
Shavlik Randolph141.41.80.10.20.153.100.10
Viacheslav Kravtsov201.00.80.10.00.154.000.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Phoenix Suns fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

4,0542,027PEAK · 4,054 · 1992-93
1968-691992-932025-26