Season · 2017-18

The 2017-18 Phoenix Suns

741Team Fame
21-61Record
-8.80SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2017-18 Phoenix Suns went 21-61. Led by T.J. Warren, Devin Booker and Alex Len, they posted a -8.80 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - T.J. Warren leads at 16%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsDevin Booker24.9
ReboundsTyson Chandler9.1
AssistsElfrid Payton6.2
StealsJosh Gray1.6
BlocksMarquese Chriss1.0
True ShootingTyson Chandler65.8
3-PointersTroy Daniels183
Def. Win SharesMarquese Chriss1.5

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
T.J. Warren★6519.65.11.31.00.654.1200.828
Devin Booker5424.94.54.70.90.356.11470.628
Alex Len★698.57.51.20.40.961.211.322
Tyson Chandler466.59.11.20.30.665.800.819
Josh Jackson★7713.14.61.51.00.548.0571.214
Dragan Bender★826.54.41.60.30.652.41180.89
Greg Monroe2011.38.02.50.80.364.200.49
Marquese Chriss727.75.51.20.71.050.9561.58
Elfrid Payton1911.85.36.21.00.348.150.37
Tyler Ulis★717.81.84.41.00.146.5420.57
Troy Daniels798.91.60.60.30.158.31830.05
Mike James★3210.42.83.80.80.247.6260.33
Jared Dudley483.22.01.60.50.255.3290.42
Shaquille Harrison236.62.72.41.10.354.060.42
Isaiah Canaan199.12.34.00.80.154.3220.11
Danuel House Jr.236.63.31.10.30.353.3150.11
Eric Bledsoe315.72.33.01.30.750.940.01
Davon Reed213.01.90.60.50.138.8110.21
Alec Peters★204.11.90.60.10.152.3180.01
Josh Gray★56.42.02.41.60.434.930.11
Alan Williams54.04.41.61.00.245.500.10
Derrick Jones Jr.61.50.70.50.20.767.800.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Phoenix Suns fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

4,0542,027PEAK · 4,054 · 1992-93
1968-691992-932025-26