Season · 2021-22

The 2021-22 Phoenix Suns

3,629Team Fame
64-18Record
+6.94SRS
7-6Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2021-22 Phoenix Suns went 64-18, best record in the NBA. Led by Devin Booker, Chris Paul and Mikal Bridges, they posted a +6.94 SRS and went 7-6 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Devin Booker leads at 22%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsDevin Booker26.8
ReboundsDeandre Ayton10.2
AssistsChris Paul10.8
StealsChris Paul1.9
BlocksJaVale McGee1.1
True ShootingDeandre Ayton65.6
3-PointersDevin Booker183
Def. Win SharesMikal Bridges3.7

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Devin Booker★6826.85.04.81.10.457.61833.377
Chris Paul6514.74.410.81.90.358.1633.659
Mikal Bridges8214.24.22.31.20.462.71153.754
Deandre Ayton5817.210.21.40.70.765.673.146
JaVale McGee749.26.70.60.31.165.122.625
Cameron Johnson★6612.54.11.50.90.262.51662.423
Jae Crowder679.45.31.91.40.454.11273.419
Cameron Payne5810.83.04.90.70.350.0711.812
Landry Shamet698.31.81.60.40.155.01231.510
Bismack Biyombo365.84.60.60.30.759.600.96
Frank Kaminsky910.64.61.40.90.863.550.34
Elfrid Payton503.01.82.00.50.139.740.83
Torrey Craig276.94.31.20.80.655.8311.03
Ish Wainright452.41.20.30.40.149.4190.62
Abdel Nader142.41.90.50.60.343.140.32
Aaron Holiday226.82.53.40.80.053.8160.52
Jalen Smith296.04.80.20.20.654.790.71
Gabriel Lundberg★43.31.82.80.80.034.230.11
Justin Jackson62.21.20.30.00.046.430.01
Emanuel Terry★30.05.00.70.30.00.000.01
Chandler Hutchison60.70.80.30.00.069.400.01
M.J. Walker★20.00.50.51.00.00.000.01
Paris Bass★23.02.00.00.50.043.600.01

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

7-6 overall

First Round

4-2

def. New Orleans Pelicans(36-46)

favorite

Conf Semis

3-4

lost to Dallas Mavericks(52-30)

favorite

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Phoenix Suns fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

4,0542,027PEAK · 4,054 · 1992-93
1968-691992-932025-26