Season · 2011-12

The 2011-12 Phoenix Suns

1,301Team Fame
33-33Record
+0.29SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2011-12 Phoenix Suns went 33-33. Led by Marcin Gortat, Jared Dudley and Channing Frye, they posted a +0.29 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Marcin Gortat leads at 38%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsMarcin Gortat15.4
ReboundsMarcin Gortat10.0
AssistsSteve Nash10.7
StealsRonnie Price0.9
BlocksMarcin Gortat1.5
True ShootingSteve Nash62.5
3-PointersChanning Frye91
Def. Win SharesMarcin Gortat2.7

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Marcin Gortat★6615.410.00.90.71.557.802.749
Jared Dudley6512.74.61.70.80.357.5801.119
Channing Frye6410.55.91.40.71.151.9911.917
Steve Nash6212.53.010.70.60.162.5550.614
Grant Hill4910.23.52.20.80.650.0140.97
Markieff Morris637.44.41.00.70.748.4431.45
Shannon Brown5911.02.71.20.70.350.7680.85
Robin Lopez645.43.30.30.30.952.600.94
Sebastian Telfair606.11.52.30.70.249.5330.73
Michael Redd518.21.50.60.30.051.1420.22
Ronnie Price363.61.61.90.90.146.5130.52
Hakim Warrick356.42.60.90.20.150.310.21
Josh Childress342.92.81.00.40.250.140.41

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Phoenix Suns fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

4,0542,027PEAK · 4,054 · 1992-93
1968-691992-932025-26