Season · 1999-00

The 1999-00 Orlando Magic

1,312Team Fame
41-41Record
+0.43SRS

The Season in Brief

The 1999-00 Orlando Magic went 41-41. Led by Darrell Armstrong, Bo Outlaw and Chris Gatling, they posted a +0.43 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Darrell Armstrong leads at 28%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsDarrell Armstrong16.2
ReboundsBen Wallace8.2
AssistsDarrell Armstrong6.1
StealsDarrell Armstrong2.1
BlocksBo Outlaw1.8
True ShootingBo Outlaw59.7
3-PointersDarrell Armstrong137
Def. Win SharesBo Outlaw4.0

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Darrell Armstrong8216.23.36.12.10.154.21373.445
Bo Outlaw826.06.43.01.41.859.704.036
Chris Gatling4513.36.60.91.10.252.571.712
Tariq Abdul-Wahad★4612.25.21.61.20.348.421.610
Corey Maggette778.43.90.80.30.355.321.49
John Amaechi★8010.43.31.20.40.550.511.87
Ben Wallace814.88.20.80.91.650.803.97
Monty Williams758.73.31.40.60.253.321.67
Ron Mercer3115.23.21.71.40.345.201.07
Chucky Atkins829.51.53.70.60.048.9571.37
Pat Garrity828.22.60.70.40.253.2791.46
Michael Doleac817.04.10.80.40.449.011.96
Anthony Johnson183.40.70.70.60.145.910.21
Anthony Parker163.61.70.60.50.346.110.21
Derek Strong202.72.20.20.30.149.910.20
Matt Harpring44.03.02.01.30.339.820.10
Johnny Taylor52.21.00.20.20.245.810.00
Kiwane Lemorris Garris31.30.30.70.00.020.000.00
Earl Boykins16.01.03.00.00.075.000.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Orlando Magic fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

4,8332,416PEAK · 4,833 · 2008-09
1989-902008-092025-26