Season · 2013-14

The 2013-14 Orlando Magic

869Team Fame
23-59Record
-5.88SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2013-14 Orlando Magic went 23-59. Led by Victor Oladipo, Nikola Vucevic and Tobias Harris, they posted a -5.88 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Victor Oladipo leads at 20%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsArron Afflalo18.2
ReboundsNikola Vucevic11.0
AssistsJameer Nelson7.0
StealsVictor Oladipo1.6
BlocksKyle O'Quinn1.3
True ShootingArron Afflalo57.4
3-PointersJameer Nelson136
Def. Win SharesVictor Oladipo2.8

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Victor Oladipo8013.84.14.11.60.551.4742.833
Nikola Vucevic5714.211.01.81.10.853.602.630
Tobias Harris6114.67.01.30.70.454.2321.725
Arron Afflalo★7318.23.63.40.50.057.41281.018
Glen Davis4512.16.31.61.00.548.541.316
Jameer Nelson6812.13.47.00.80.151.51361.214
Maurice Harkless807.43.31.01.20.654.2592.18
Kyle O'Quinn696.25.31.10.61.352.602.07
Andrew Nicholson765.73.40.30.20.348.9281.06
E'Twaun Moore796.31.71.40.80.251.3571.16
Doron Lamb★533.60.90.80.20.054.3360.22
Jason Maxiell343.22.50.30.20.645.900.41
Ronnie Price312.41.42.10.80.137.990.41
Dewayne Dedmon163.74.90.10.40.848.800.41
Solomon Jones111.31.50.20.20.237.300.10
Adonis Thomas★41.80.80.50.00.037.100.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Orlando Magic fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

4,8332,416PEAK · 4,833 · 2008-09
1989-902008-092025-26